Store Policy

PRODUCT POLICY

If anyone hurts themselves or property is damaged or lost because people have used or misused the information on the site or the products sold on the site, then we're not liable under any circumstances. Neither the products nor any information given on the website is intended to or claim to, diagnose, treat, alter, cure or prevent any skin disease or condition. You use Putty Perfect Life products entirely at your own risk. 

As all Putty Perfect Life products are made in small batches due to their organic nature and to ensure premium quality, inconsistencies and minor variations will occur from batch to batch. This is entirely normal and will be accepted by you as the buyer.

The products on the site are for your personal use - so please don't resell without asking. If you would like to apply for a wholesale account, it's super easy! Just pop us a mail.

We have made every effort to display as accurately as possible the colours and images of our products that appear at the store. We cannot guarantee that your computer monitor’s display of any colour will be accurate. All descriptions of products are subject to change at any time.  We reserve the right to discontinue any product at any time.

We reserve the right but are not obligated, to limit the sales of our products or Services to any person, geographic region or jurisdiction. We may exercise this right on a case-by-case basis. We reserve the right to limit the quantities of any products or services that we offer. All descriptions of products or product pricing are subject to change at any time without notice, at the sole discretion of us. We reserve the right to discontinue any product at any time. Any offer for any product or service made on this site is void where prohibited. We do not warrant that the quality of any products, services, information, or other material purchased or obtained by you will meet your expectations, or that any errors in the Service will be corrected.

All orders are subject to product availability. If an item is not in stock at the time you place your order, we will notify you and refund you the total amount of your order, using the original method of payment or agree on a delivery time based on new stock arrival. 

PRIVACY POLICY

Your submission of personal information through the store is governed by our Privacy Policy. 
Putty Perfect Life uses the strongest possible encryption to protect personal data, but the internet isn't 100% secure so you do transmit data at your own risk.

Your privacy is very important to us. We will never sell, loan or leave lying around your personal information. We reserve the right to contact you ourselves by e-mail when we deem necessary, including to offer you any personalised information or rewards.

Putty Perfect Pty (Ltd) T/A Putty Perfect Life shall take all reasonable steps to protect the personal information of users. For the purpose of this clause, "personal information" shall be defined as detailed in the Promotion of Access to Information Act 2 of 2000 (PAIA). The PAIA may be downloaded from: http://www.polity.org.za/attachment.php?aa_id=3569.

ACCOUNTS

When you create an account with us, you must provide us with information that is accurate, complete, and current at all times. Failure to do so constitutes a breach of the Terms, which may result in immediate termination of your account on our Service.

You are responsible for safeguarding the password that you use to access the Service and for any activities or actions under your password, whether your password is with our Service or a third-party service.


You agree not to disclose your password to any third party. You must notify us immediately upon becoming aware of any breach of security or unauthorised use of your account.
You may not use as a username the name of another person or entity or that is not lawfully available for use, a name or trademark that is subject to any rights of another person or entity other than you without appropriate authorisation, or a name that is otherwise offensive, vulgar or obscene.

When you access or use the Website, sign up for a Putty Perfect Life newsletter, opt into marketing communication, register an account, conclude a purchase or transaction, or send an email to puttyperfectshop@gmail.com, you agree to receive electronic communication from Putty Perfect Life and you are able to ‘opt-out’ at any given time.

USER COMMENTS, FEEDBACK AND OTHER SUBMISSIONS


If, at our request, you send certain specific submissions (for example contest entries) or without a request from us you send creative ideas, suggestions, proposals, plans, or other materials, whether online, by email, by postal mail, or otherwise (collectively, 'comments'), you agree that we may, at any time, without restriction, edit, copy, publish, distribute, translate and otherwise use in any medium any comments that you forward to us. We are and shall be under no obligation (1) to maintain any comments in confidence; (2) to pay compensation for any comments; or (3) to respond to any comments.
We may, but have no obligation to, monitor, edit or remove content that we determine in our sole discretion are unlawful, offensive, threatening, libellous, defamatory, pornographic, obscene or otherwise objectionable or violates any party’s intellectual property or these Terms of Service.
You agree that your comments will not violate any right of any third-party, including copyright, trademark, privacy, personality or other personal or proprietary right. You further agree that your comments will not contain libellous or otherwise unlawful, abusive or obscene material, or contain any computer virus or other malware that could in any way affect the operation of the Service or any related website. You may not use a false e‑mail address, pretend to be someone other than yourself, or otherwise mislead us or third-parties as to the origin of any comments. You are solely responsible for any comments you make and their accuracy. We take no responsibility and assume no liability for any comments posted by you or any third-party.

If you need assistance with anything, you may kindly email us at puttyperfectshop@gmail.com


......................................................................................................
 
Thank you for your continued support,
With love,
Sasha from Putty Perfect


PAYMENT METHODS

Credit / Debit Cards

PayPal

Manual Payment

HELP

CONTACT

SOCIAL

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
sectigo_trust_seal_lg_2x.png
0920ed_5007428f67484f9abd76e67048c10c02_
PayFast Logo Colour.jpg